ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benny Princess - IMO 8912546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Benny PrincessAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:December 27, 2010IMO:8912546Hits:1,551
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Malacca Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Benny Princess
IMO:8912546
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356705000
Callsign:3EWT9
Former name(s):
- Aries Duo (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,304 tons
Summer DWT:49,301 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°37’20.23” N, 69°19’47.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 153° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Haldia
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
20 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:44 UTCEnnore
More Of This Ship
BENNY PRINCESS
© Viktor
BENNY PRINCESS
© Viktor
BENNY PRINCESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!