ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubin Power - IMO 9124902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Rubin PowerAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 04, 2010IMO:9124902Hits:1,169
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rubin Power
Built-1996 at Sasebo Heavy Industries Grt-37846
Owner-Mario Shipping China
Imo-9124902 Flag-Panama Call-3FNG6
Port of Amsterdam 04-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Theguide
IMO:9124902
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356808000
Callsign:3FNG6
Former name(s):
- Rubin Power (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,846 tons
Summer DWT:72,326 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE GUIDE
© Michael Schindler
THE GUIDE
© Michael Schindler
The Guide
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!