ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manchester Fame - IMO 5218987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:Manchester FameAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:5218987Hits:2,583
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Port Huron Mi July 1964
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagis K
IMO:5218987
Former name(s):
- Efi (Until 1980)
- Ilkon Niki (Until 1979)
- Manchester Fame (Until 1970)
- Cairnglen (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,328 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 31, 2011 15:47 (7 years ago)
Build as MANCHESTER FAITH in 1959-65 CAIRNESK - 66 MANCHESTER FAITH - 70 ILKON TAK - 79 CHRYSEIS
BU Gadani Beach 16.10.82 [Jilani Corp]

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!