ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE KOMATI - IMO 9342176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valentic Boris [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE KOMATIAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:August 31, 2009IMO:9342176Hits:517
Location:Trieste, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The ship moored at containers terminal in Triest (Italy) on 31-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pittsburgh
IMO:9342176
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338071000
Callsign:WMPP
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Komati (Until 2013 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,676 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’19.42” N, 73°46’16.58” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 100° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Newark
Arrival:21st May 2018
00:00:47 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 00:00:47 UTCNewark
2018 May 12th, 19:00:51 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:56 UTCSalalah
2018 April 9th, 11:00:55 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 3rd, 04:30:21 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:16 UTCNewark
2018 March 21st, 09:00:15 UTCNorfolk
2018 March 14th, 02:00:52 UTCHouston
2018 March 9th, 03:00:43 UTCSavannah
2018 February 23rd, 18:30:44 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!