ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV DOLPHIN - IMO 9073880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:HAV DOLPHINAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9073880Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound from Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Dolphin
IMO:9073880
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309938000
Callsign:C6WS4
Former name(s):
- Canum (Until 2007 Nov 15)
- Saar Rouen (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canum (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’48.7” N, 12°35’18.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 315° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Glasgow
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 19:00:23 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 13th, 19:30:22 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 5th, 15:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 4th, 12:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 July 1st, 09:00:28 UTCMalmoe
2018 June 23rd, 10:30:18 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 18th, 10:00:41 UTCIpswich
2018 June 7th, 07:15:46 UTCShoreham
2018 June 4th, 12:00:13 UTCMistley
2018 May 15th, 08:00:36 UTCSolvesborg
More Of This Ship
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
FRI DOLPHIN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!