ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

United Milos - IMO 9530670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:United MilosAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:December 29, 2010IMO:9530670Hits:1,206
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Malacca Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Emerald Ii
IMO:9530670
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565934000
Callsign:9V3243
Former name(s):
- United Milos (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,045 tons
Summer DWT:57,802 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’36.85” N, 104°32’45.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 79° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 04:00:37 UTCSingapore
2018 April 6th, 11:00:51 UTCCam Pha Vietnam
2017 December 13th, 00:00:08 UTCUs Hou
2017 October 28th, 00:00:13 UTCIncheon
2017 October 1st, 13:00:34 UTCLos Angeles
2017 August 13th, 00:00:04 UTCKwangyang
2017 August 4th, 18:00:22 UTCTaicang
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2017 April 6th, 17:30:45 UTCMu Plu
2017 March 18th, 00:00:21 UTCMu Plu
More Of This Ship
ASIA EMERALD II
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
United Milos
© Al Ruff
UNITED MILOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!