ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanto Karunia II - IMO 8129943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Tanto Karunia IIAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:December 29, 2010IMO:8129943Hits:2,865
Location:Belawan, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Belawan (Indonesia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Karunia
IMO:8129943
Former name(s):
- Tanto Karunia Ii (Until 2015 Jan)
- Oriental Pearl (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sin Hai (Until 2003)
- Annapurna (Until 1996 Aug)
- Ocean Crown (Until 1994)
- Moana Pacific (Until 1990 Feb)
- Seahawk (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,359 tons
Summer DWT:14,495 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIN HAI
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!