ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUAN HENG - IMO 8307844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:YUAN HENGAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:December 06, 2010IMO:8307844Hits:1,187
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1984 Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp DWT 26268
Ex Name: Heiyo.Sunny Ocean.Hirado Maru.Cosmo Ocean
Ship Manager: Hongyuan Marine (China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Heng
IMO:8307844
Former name(s):
- Heiyo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sunny Ocean (Until 1995 Apr)
- Hirado Maru (Until 1991 Mar)
- Cosmo Ocean (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,150 tons
Summer DWT:26,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSMO OCEAN
© Frafo
YUAN HENG
© martin klingsick
Heiyo
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 18:14 (7 years ago)
IMO 8307844, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!