ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASHRAF - IMO 7016280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ASHRAFAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 17, 2011IMO:7016280Hits:1,706
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : XUFD3
MMSI : 514354000
Gross tonnage : 9326 (since 01-06-1994)
DWT : 15202
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1970)
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashraf
IMO:7016280
Former name(s):
- Christine (Until 2000)
- Mattz Deneb (Until 1996 Dec)
- Falcon (Until 1995 Apr)
- Novia (Until 1990)
- Star Lite (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,326 tons
Summer DWT:15,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVIA
© frtrfred
ASHRAF
© MAHMOUD SHD
ASHRAF
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Jan 30, 2011 17:20 (7 years ago)
nice photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!