ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO CHINA - IMO 9305465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:COSCO CHINAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9305465Hits:463
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at the Euromax Terminal, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/01/09
Copyright
IMO: 9305465 | Callsign: A8GP4 | Loa: 334,08 m | Beam: 42,80 m | Depth: 20,14 m | Draught: 14,50 m | DWT: 101570 ton | GT: 91649 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 12K98MC (68640 kW) | Speed: 25,4 kn | Capacity: 8204 TEU | Built: 2005 at Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Yeongam-Gun | Owner: E.R. Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG (E.R. Tianan) | Manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registration: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco China
IMO:9305465
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805668
Callsign:CQGS
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianan (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,570 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’53.32” N, 118°50’57.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah=>port Said
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
20:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:00:19 UTCNorfolk=>wilmington
2018 September 1st, 07:00:32 UTCNew York=>norfolk
2018 August 29th, 23:00:35 UTCNew York
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:06 UTCYantian China
2018 June 9th, 10:00:48 UTCSing => Aejea
2018 June 9th, 10:00:13 UTCShk => Sin Pebg A
2018 May 30th, 05:00:20 UTCSin=>sha Cjk
2018 May 15th, 10:30:37 UTCLkcmb => Sin Wbg A
2018 May 10th, 04:30:39 UTCInhza => Lkcmb
2018 April 15th, 12:00:44 UTCZadur=>zazba
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!