ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRIORITY - IMO 9250995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MOL PRIORITYAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9250995Hits:711
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at the ECT, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/01/09
Copyright ©
IMO: 9250995 | Callsign: HOFD | Loa: 293,87 m | Beam: 40,00 m | Depth: 24,20 m | Draught: 14,04 m | DWT: 74453 ton | GT: 74071 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä-Sulzer 11RTA96C (60390 kW) | Speed: 28,9 kn | Capacity: 6400 TEU | Built: 2002 at Ishikawajima Harima Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Kure | Owner: Sunny River Line SA | Manager: Azelea Maritime BV | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Priority
IMO:9250995
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256058000
Callsign:9HA3802
Former name(s):
- Mol Priority (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’25.59” N, 103°1’45.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Nava Sheva
Arrival:17th May 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 22:00:47 UTCNava Sheva
2018 May 4th, 18:00:11 UTCPort Said
2018 April 11th, 17:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 7th, 03:45:57 UTCNew York
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:27 UTCPort Said
2018 February 4th, 09:00:53 UTCCharleston
2018 January 31st, 20:00:03 UTCSavannah
2018 January 29th, 07:00:34 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 26th, 11:00:51 UTCNew York
2017 December 19th, 21:00:53 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MOL PRIORITY
© Max Buhl
MOL PRIORITY
© Max Buhl
PRIORITY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!