ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HVASSAFELL - IMO 9294953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HVASSAFELLAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294953Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík September 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cougar
IMO:9294953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304702000
Callsign:V2BQ3
Former name(s):
- Marmisool (Until 2014 May)
- Nadja (Until 2014 Mar 14)
- Hvassafell (Until 2008 Apr)
- Nadja (Until 2005 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,769 tons
Summer DWT:10,584 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°37’48.33” S, 17°53’0.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 334° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
18 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 06:00:24 UTCItbds
2018 July 9th, 11:00:43 UTCItspe
2018 July 9th, 10:00:26 UTCLa Spezia
2018 July 5th, 06:00:43 UTCItcrv
2018 June 29th, 04:00:44 UTCMonfalcone
2018 May 10th, 17:30:44 UTCHarwich
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 13:15:24 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:10 UTCLisbon
2018 April 22nd, 09:20:53 UTCLisbon Anbhor
More Of This Ship
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!