ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lisa - IMO 9435832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:LisaAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9435832Hits:1,118
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/01/09
Copyright
IMO: 9435832 | Callsign: C4UV2 | Former name: Ke Jin 1 ('07) | Loa: 94,60 m | Beam: 15,20 m | Depth: 7,20 m | Draught: 5,60 m | DWT: 4284 ton | GT: 2997 | Main Engine: Cummins 8DKM-28 (2500 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 4529 m3 | Built: 2007 at Yangzhou Kejin Shipyard Co. Ltd., Jiangsu | Owner: Lisa Maritime Co. Ltd. | Manager: Admibros Shipmanagement Co. Ltd. | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerani
IMO:9435832
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015487
Callsign:D5BB3
Former name(s):
- Lisa (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’47.09” N, 23°34’7.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:21st May 2018
04:30:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 21:30:20 UTCAg Theodoroi
2018 May 10th, 10:30:43 UTCPerama
2018 May 8th, 09:00:42 UTCAg Theodoroi
2018 April 26th, 04:00:30 UTCKavala
2018 April 17th, 16:00:40 UTCAlexandroupoli
2018 April 16th, 03:00:51 UTCKavala
2018 April 7th, 22:00:29 UTCMidia
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 31st, 03:00:21 UTCKavala
2018 March 18th, 12:00:57 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
Gerani
© Dennis Mortimer
GERANI
© Dennis Mortimer
GERANI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!