ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Southern Jaguar - IMO 9416111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Southern JaguarAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9416111Hits:725
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/01/09
Copyright ©
IMO: 9416111 | Callsign: 3FMZ | Loa: 144,09 m | Beam: 24,20 m | Depth: 12,90 m | Draught: 9,67 m | DWT: 19997 ton | GT: 11757 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 6S42MC7 (6150 kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 22157 m3 | Built: 2009 at Fufuoka Zosen K.K., Fukukoa | Owner: Southern Dragon Chemical SA | Manager: Southern Shipping Pte. Ltd. | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Jaguar
IMO:9416111
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352746000
Callsign:3FMZ
Former name(s):
- W O Vashi (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,757 tons
Summer DWT:19,997 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’53.82” N, 104°21’17.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 20:00:38 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 15th, 06:30:00 UTCMy Kua
2018 March 17th, 03:00:00 UTCIn Ixy
2018 March 15th, 13:00:55 UTCIn Hzr
2018 March 10th, 09:00:03 UTCIn Nsa
2018 February 26th, 21:00:02 UTCMy Ket
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 8th, 15:00:27 UTCKr Usn
2018 January 27th, 22:00:58 UTCCn Ngb
2018 January 18th, 23:00:59 UTCSg Sin Wbg-a
More Of This Ship
Southern Jaguar
© Wil Weijsters
Southern Jaguar
© Wil Weijsters
SOUTHERN JAGUAR
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!