ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORDEN - IMO 7521950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BORDENAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 03, 2009IMO:7521950Hits:1,081
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen near Cuxhaven (Germany). 2009/10/03
Copyright ©
IMO: 7521950 | Callsign: OIIE | Former names: Bore Sky ('91) / Blue Sky ('92) / Borden ('02) / Cetam Victoriae ('04) | Loa: 142,34 m | Beam: 19,21 m | Depth: 14,56 m | Draught: 7,16 m | DWT: 6615 ton | GT: 10100 | Main Engines: 2x Wärtsilä 12V32 LND (2x 4500 kW) | Speed: 18,0 kn | Lane Length: 1388 m / 105 Trailers / 640 Cars | Built: 1977 at Frederiksstad Mekaniske Verksted AS (Kværner Rosenberg AS), Frederiksstad | Owner: Rettig Group Ltd. Bore | Manager: Rettig Group Ltd. Bore | Flag: Finland | Port of Registration: Helsinki
Vessel Identification
Name:Los
IMO:7521950
Former name(s):
- Athlos (Until 2013 Jan)
- Borden (Until 2011 Oct)
- Cetam Victoriae (Until 2004 Sep)
- Borden (Until 2002 Aug)
- Blue Sky (Until 1992 Feb)
- Bore Sky (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,100 tons
Summer DWT:6,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE SKY
© simonwp
Blue Sky
© simonwp
BORDEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!