ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO MARBLE - IMO 9401922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:SANKO MARBLEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 11, 2011IMO:9401922Hits:883
Location:Richards Bay, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Richards Bay (South Africa)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sozon
IMO:9401922
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229718000
Callsign:9HA3546
Former name(s):
- Sanko Marble (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,488 tons
Summer DWT:50,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sozon
© Pilot Frans
Sozon
© Pilot Frans
SOZON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!