ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9311787Hits:1,775
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 30th of January 2011
(mv MSC Dymphna at the background)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’45.54” N, 79°38’7.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 170° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pef>do Hai
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 August 25th, 07:30:55 UTCUs Pef
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCBs Fpo
2018 August 15th, 19:00:43 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 7th, 19:00:55 UTCUs Pef>do Hai
2018 August 1st, 16:00:05 UTCBs Fpo
2018 July 26th, 11:00:27 UTCPa Ctb>bs Fpo
2018 July 25th, 11:00:10 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 18th, 06:00:07 UTCUs Pef>do Hai
2018 July 4th, 11:00:22 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!