ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO BOURGOGNE - IMO 9490662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:GENCO BOURGOGNEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 12, 2011IMO:9490662Hits:1,180
Location:Richards Bay, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Richards Bay (South Africa)
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Bourgogne
IMO:9490662
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002572
Callsign:V7EV8
Former name(s):
- Sefor (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,837 tons
Summer DWT:58,018 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’0.84” N, 4°51’47.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 20:00:50 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 8th, 12:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCSantarem
2018 July 6th, 16:00:50 UTCItacoatiara
2018 July 4th, 18:00:51 UTCAshdod
2018 June 19th, 09:00:53 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 14th, 21:00:03 UTCAshdod
2018 March 16th, 10:30:54 UTCTaranto
2018 February 15th, 20:00:53 UTCMalta
2017 December 7th, 08:00:52 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
GENCO BOURGOGNE
© martin klingsick
GENCO BOURGOGNE
© Bob Scott
GENCO BOURGOGNE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!