ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUYO BERGE - IMO 9317298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:YUYO BERGEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9317298Hits:1,228
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Antwerp / 30th of January 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Empress
IMO:9317298
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235098017
Callsign:2GJU2
Former name(s):
- Yuyo Berge (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,965 tons
Summer DWT:49,999 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°42’43.98” S, 13°18’42.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:23rd May 2018
15:30:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:02 UTCLuanda
2018 April 25th, 06:15:57 UTCAo Sza Soyo
2018 January 13th, 05:00:27 UTCSanha Lpg,cabinda
2015 December 5th, 09:30:13 UTCPort Bonython
2015 October 28th, 23:59:39 UTCAe Fjr
2015 September 26th, 03:00:36 UTCBt
2015 September 15th, 04:00:41 UTCFuj
2015 August 30th, 09:00:52 UTCFujairah
2015 July 25th, 13:00:01 UTCRw
2015 June 8th, 15:00:52 UTCRaslaffan
More Of This Ship
BW Empress
© Vladimir Knyaz
BW Empress
© Vladimir Knyaz
BW Empress
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!