ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTEGRITY - IMO 8919934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:INTEGRITYAdded:Nov 08, 2005
Captured:October 11, 2005IMO:8919934Hits:675
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Integrity-ARC (Wilmington)
IMO:8919934
Call sign:WDC6925
Gross tonnage:52479
Flag:USA
Built:1992
Ex-Name:Otello (2000)

Inbound for the Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour 11/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Integrity
IMO:8919934
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367063310
Callsign:WDC6925
Former name(s):
- Otello (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,479 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’38.15” N, 8°33’2.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:20 UTCCharleston
2018 September 8th, 20:00:37 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 29th, 02:30:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 21st, 10:15:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 05:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:29 UTCWilmington Nc
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:02 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 1st, 08:30:27 UTCCharleston
2018 August 1st, 08:30:03 UTCCharleston Sc
2018 July 27th, 17:00:56 UTCBeaumont
More Of This Ship
INTEGRITY
© Marcus-S
INTEGRITY
© Claus Schaefe
INTEGRITY
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!