ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Integrity - IMO 8919934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:IntegrityAdded:Nov 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8919934Hits:734
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Integrity-ARC (Wilmington)
IMO:8919934
Call sign:WDC6925
Gross tonnage:52479
Flag:USA
Built:1992
Ex-Name:Otello (2000)

Going into the Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour 11/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Integrity
IMO:8919934
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367063310
Callsign:WDC6925
Former name(s):
- Otello (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,479 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°15’34.18” N, 0°15’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 76° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 07:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 05:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:29 UTCWilmington Nc
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:02 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 1st, 08:30:27 UTCCharleston
2018 August 1st, 08:30:03 UTCCharleston Sc
2018 July 27th, 17:00:56 UTCBeaumont
2018 July 24th, 10:00:57 UTCGalueston
2018 July 19th, 09:15:44 UTCCharleston
2018 July 13th, 22:00:25 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
INTEGRITY
© Marcus-S
INTEGRITY
© seaweasel
INTEGRITY
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!