ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASTEELBORG - IMO 9155937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:KASTEELBORGAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:May 18, 2010IMO:9155937Hits:389
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downbound on the St. Lawrence River.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kasteelborg
IMO:9155937
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245068000
Callsign:PFSO
Former name(s):
- Normed Izmir (Until 2007 Jan)
- Kasteelborg (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,085 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’29.77” N, 122°19’26.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 102° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Tsn
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
25 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 02:00:45 UTCCh Lku
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:11 UTCCh Cjk
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCCn Cjk
2017 October 28th, 10:00:29 UTCKr Tsn
2017 October 26th, 00:00:16 UTCCn Weifang
2017 August 24th, 00:00:01 UTCCn Cjk
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCKr Donghae
2017 July 28th, 22:00:59 UTCCn Penglai
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCKr Busan
2017 June 18th, 08:00:16 UTCCn Wfg
More Of This Ship
ADEL
© bushmakin
Adel
© Dennis Mortimer
KASTEELBORG
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!