ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTE - IMO 9318955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FORTEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9318955Hits:355
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforte
IMO:9318955
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236270000
Callsign:ZDGR3
Former name(s):
- Forte (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Volna (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’10.56” N, 11°27’15.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 54° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
02:00:50 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 02:00:50 UTCWismar
2018 July 13th, 02:00:17 UTCDrammen
2018 July 9th, 22:00:52 UTCBewervijk
2018 July 5th, 12:00:33 UTCAlesund
2018 July 3rd, 23:30:00 UTCSkogn
2018 July 2nd, 23:50:03 UTCSurnadal
2018 July 1st, 18:00:23 UTCOrsta
2018 June 29th, 08:00:56 UTCFollafoss
2018 June 26th, 05:00:26 UTCAalborg
2018 June 25th, 03:00:21 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Grinna
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!