ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samuel F - IMO 5415949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steven brown [View profile]Title:Samuel FAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:5415949Hits:625
Location:Howth, Ireland
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Samuel F seen at Howth Ireland Built 1964
Vessel Identification
Name:Samuel F
IMO:5415949
Former name(s):
- Hornby (Until 1984)
- J.h.lamey (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:205 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNBY
© Vincent Thépaut
HORNBY
© Vincent Thépaut
HORNBY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!