ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTE - IMO 9318955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FORTEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9318955Hits:468
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforte
IMO:9318955
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236270000
Callsign:ZDGR3
Former name(s):
- Forte (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Volna (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’7.86” N, 5°18’47.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 184° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Orsta
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:33 UTCSkulte
2018 August 31st, 00:30:45 UTCWismar
2018 August 28th, 08:00:01 UTCFollafoss
2018 August 24th, 12:00:19 UTCRanders
2018 August 16th, 12:00:01 UTCWismar
2018 August 12th, 11:00:13 UTCAalesund
2018 August 10th, 20:00:39 UTCFollafoss
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:27 UTCWismar
2018 July 30th, 04:00:54 UTCAlesund
2018 July 29th, 14:30:49 UTCSkorgenes
More Of This Ship
Grinna
© Aage Schjoelberg
Grinna
© frode adolfsen
GRINNA
© WIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!