ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDERTOR - IMO 9141675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NORDERTORAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9141675Hits:1,462
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 30/01/2011.
Call Sign : V2AW6
MMSI : 304480000
Gross tonnage : 5.025, DWT : 5.449
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 116,12 x 16,60 x 6,18 m
TEU : 511, Reefer points : 40, Grain : 7.447 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6L40/54 _ Bhp.: 5.842, Kw.: 4.300, Speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Jiangyang Shipyard Group Co Ltd - Yangzhou JS (CHN). Yard No. JY94115
Name of ship : NORDERTOR, 2006/12.
Former names : Nordertor, 1998. S. Rafael, 1999/11. Diamante, 2001. S. Rafael, 2001/12. Nordertor, 2002/01. Colca, 2003/09.
Later name : SINAR JOMBANG, 2011/03.
Broken Up since 13/03/2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Jombang
IMO:9141675
Former name(s):
- Nordertor (Until 2011 Dec)
- Colca (Until 2006 Dec)
- Nordertor (Until 2003 Sep)
- S.rafael (Until 2002 Jan)
- Diamante (Until 2001 Dec)
- S.rafael (Until 2001)
- Nordertor (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDERTOR
© Jerzy Rakowski
NORDERTOR
© Tim Becker
NORDERTOR
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!