ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WARRINGA - IMO 9324837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ANL WARRINGAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:9324837Hits:695
Location:Keppel, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANL WARRINGA (ex CMA CGM CORAL) at Singapore Keppel Terminal, on 22.10.2010.
YOB:1/2007,Dalian Shipbuilding Ind.,Dalian,Yard No.:CS 250-1
GT:39906
DWT:50629
LOA:260.05 m
Beam:32,25 m
Draught:12.600 m
Speed:24,5 kn
Flag :Marshall Islands

Bunkering vessel is LAUREL (IMO 9576911)
YOB:5/2010,ZHENJIANG ASIA STAR SHIPBUILDING, China, yard no.:YX-0605
GT:4915
DWT:8658
LOA:103.2 m
Breadth:17,5 m
Draught:7.6 m
Speed:12 kn
Flag:Singapore



First time in Singapore in my life, been there just four days and I've got a "bingo": haze from Indonesia. Lasted just those four! days (20.-23.Oct.2010) and was the worst since 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Warringa
IMO:9324837
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002734
Callsign:V7LF2
Former name(s):
- Vicki Rickmers (Until 2007 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Coral (Until 2006 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,629 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’31.57” N, 103°17’24.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 16:00:49 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 10th, 09:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 May 10th, 16:00:24 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 9th, 06:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 April 24th, 07:00:21 UTCShanghai
2018 April 15th, 19:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 February 25th, 01:00:42 UTCSingapore
2018 February 11th, 08:30:01 UTCMy Pkg
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:19 UTCPwbg A Sgsin
2018 January 20th, 04:00:04 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
ANL WARRINGA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANL WARRINGA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANL WARRINGA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!