ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADONEZH - IMO 8117017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:RADONEZHAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 07, 2011IMO:8117017Hits:747
Location:Tuapse, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1983 Mitsui DWT 41543
Ex Name: Svyatoy Vasiliy (05-07).Ellina (03-05)Abydos
Ship Manager: Unimor Shipping Agency (Ukraine)
Waiting unloading brasil sugar
Vessel Identification
Name:Radonezh
IMO:8117017
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Vasiliy (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ellina (Until 2005 Jan)
- Abydos (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,729 tons
Summer DWT:41,543 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABYDOS
© Pascal RITEAU
RADONEZH
© Aleksi Lindström
RADONEZH
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!