ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLENPARK - IMO 5132092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:GLENPARKAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5132092Hits:2,086
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Port Huron Mi July 1959 Built 1956
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Leader
IMO:5132092
Former name(s):
- Dinos M. (Until 1974)
- Glenpark (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,159 tons
Summer DWT:12,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DINOS M
© Chris Howell
GLENPARK
© Chris Howell
GLENPARK
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tom scott on Apr 02, 2018 18:52 (3 months ago)

builder: Chas Connell. with Barclay Curle Doxford 600LBD4 engine, contract 198
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!