ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANELLA - IMO 5341904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:RANELLAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5341904Hits:1,528
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Port Huron Mi Nov 1965
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellina
IMO:5341904
Former name(s):
- Sabik (Until 1981)
- Ljuta (Until 1980)
- Ranella (Until 1974)
- Stove Waggon (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,898 tons
Summer DWT:16,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOVE WAGGON
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!