ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARFONN - IMO 5036822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:BARFONNAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5036822Hits:2,046
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1956 at Port Huron Mi July 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Thay
IMO:5036822
Former name(s):
- Aegean (Until 1972)
- Orient Explorer (Until 1971)
- Barfonn (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,929 tons
Summer DWT:15,103 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARFONN
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!