ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDANIA - IMO 5016121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:ANDANIAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5016121Hits:1,681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cunard Line's 1960 Port Glasgow built ANDANIA was here photographed by the late R.M.Parsons

Transferred to Brocklebank in 1969 and renamed MACHARDA, she was sold in 1971 and renamed HUMI MAHIS, then resold to China in 1973 to become YUNGJIAN, then in 1975 HONG QI 107 as which she was broken up in China during 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Qi 107
IMO:5016121
Former name(s):
- Yung Jian (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,708 tons
Summer DWT:11,266 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDANIA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!