ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOKOHAMA - IMO 9322346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:YOKOHAMAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9322346Hits:765
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 30.01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Yokohama
IMO:9322346
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013436
Callsign:A8MY4
Former name(s):
- Yokohama (Until 2012 Mar)
- Zim Yokohama (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,532 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°12’11.4” N, 34°27’14.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 178° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 14th, 10:00:16 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 10th, 20:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 28th, 01:00:04 UTCVancouver
2018 July 12th, 01:00:11 UTCNingbo
2018 July 10th, 04:00:18 UTCXiamen
2018 July 4th, 04:00:41 UTCCaimep
2018 May 29th, 02:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 May 16th, 03:30:39 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 11th, 12:00:58 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 May 1st, 14:00:00 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
ZIM YOKOHAMA
© fran-tgn
YOKOHAMA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Zim Yokohama
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!