ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL CABO - IMO 7117278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:CSL CABOAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:7117278Hits:1,267
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:

Departing Sydney Harbour, approaching North Head, right turn coming up. 31 January 2011.

Call Sign : D5XH
MMSI : 636006727
Gross tonnage : 19623 (since 01-02-1993)
DWT : 31364
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier (during 1980)
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Liberia

For illustration of unloading see http://www.cslint.com/pdf_specs/CB-Cabo.pdf
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Cabo
IMO:7117278
Former name(s):
- Cabo San Lucas (Until 1995 Nov)
- Bockenheim (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,623 tons
Summer DWT:31,364 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL CABO
© Cody Williams
BOCKENHEIM
© Mike Griffiths
CSL CABO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!