ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGGELIKI P - IMO 9146302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:AGGELIKI PAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9146302Hits:481
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 30.01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Aggeliki P.
IMO:9146302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014698
Callsign:A8VZ9
Former name(s):
- Oder Trader (Until 2010 Jun 22)
- Maruba Cathay (Until 2007 Sep)
- Oder Trader (Until 2005 Apr 22)
- Zim Lisbon 1 (Until 2003 Nov 11)
- Oder Trader (Until 2002 Oct 02)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2002 Aug 16)
- Oder Trader (Until 1999 May 07)
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 1999 May)
- Oder Trader (Until 1998 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,809 tons
Summer DWT:30,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGGELIKI P
© Jens Boldt
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!