ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS HABANA - IMO 9326940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS HABANAAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9326940Hits:1,069
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Habana (London)
IMO:9326940
Call sign:MJHH6
Gross tonnage:9962
Flag:United Kingdom
Build:2005

Passing the Noordzeeterminal at Antwerp 11/10/2005

***********************************
* New name: MSC Yorkshire - 24/10/2005 *
***********************************


Vessel Identification
Name:Alida
IMO:9326940
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092340
Callsign:D5AQ6
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)
- Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’28.34” N, 1°3’45.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:15:34 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 9th, 10:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 September 7th, 08:00:26 UTCFuerteventura
2018 September 5th, 14:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 1st, 12:00:50 UTCValencia
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 07:00:16 UTCValencia
2018 August 13th, 12:00:18 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 28, 2006 22:12 (12 years ago)
Altijd tot je dienst als we kunnen helpen.
Dank voor de mooie commentaar Marie-Anne! :-D
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Nov 01, 2005 17:38 (13 years ago)
Bedankt voor de extra info over de MSC Yorkshire. Ik kon me geen beeld vormen van dit schip, maar dankzij deze prachtige foto's lukt dat toch heel goed.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!