ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENJA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FENJAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9287716Hits:409
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2011/1/30 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2003. Flag: The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’27” N, 26°54’33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Fiktk
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:28 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:13 UTCFiktk
2018 June 20th, 18:00:59 UTCFiktk
2018 June 19th, 14:00:51 UTCRuled
2018 June 16th, 09:15:23 UTCPlgdy
2018 June 13th, 19:30:04 UTCRuled
2018 June 8th, 11:30:07 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 5th, 16:00:18 UTCFiktk
2018 June 4th, 14:30:40 UTCRuled
2018 June 2nd, 12:15:47 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!