ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA - IMO 9171101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:NORDICAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9171101Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sideview of Nordica, inbound for Herøya Norway, 30/1 2011.
Neat little ship.

"Nordica"
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica
IMO:9171101
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236188000
Callsign:ZDFN2
Former name(s):
- Antora (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Anpero (Until 2007 Aug)
- Wani Tofte (Until 2005 Jan 07)
- Anpero (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Northern Island (Until 2001 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’10.7” N, 14°34’43.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:6th May 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 14:00:52 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:32 UTCRiga
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:51 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:50 UTCSt Petersburgc?a
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:22 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 17th, 20:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 April 7th, 21:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 April 7th, 21:00:08 UTCNew Holland
2018 April 4th, 01:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 23rd, 23:55:43 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
PROSNA
© Eddie Walker
Antora
© Frank Behrends
Antora
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Sep 05, 2015 17:13 (2 years ago)
Nice one!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!