ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chaitali Prem - IMO 9426013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Chaitali PremAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:9426013Hits:806
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Chaitali Prem, outbound, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Chaitali Prem / Call sing: IBRW / Owner/Ship manager: Gestioni Armatoriali Spa - Ravenna/Italy / Gross tonnage: 51255 GT / Home port: Napoli / Flag: Italy / Build: 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellenic G
IMO:9426013
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247274800
Callsign:IBRW
Former name(s):
- Chaitali Prem (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,255 tons
Summer DWT:93,313 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’45.11” N, 16°11’52.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 287° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Baltimore Us
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 00:30:04 UTCMalta
2018 August 28th, 04:00:51 UTCBaltimore Us
2018 August 17th, 10:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 10th, 08:00:59 UTCTaranto
2018 May 9th, 16:00:41 UTCNorfolk Us
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:47 UTCBaltimore Us
2018 May 1st, 08:00:14 UTCBaltimore
2018 April 17th, 08:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 25th, 03:00:37 UTCGdynia Poland
More Of This Ship
CHAITALI PREM
© har
HELLENIC G
© Peter Beentjes
HELLENIC G
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!