ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN JUBAYR - IMO 7412989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:IBN JUBAYRAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:October 01, 1977IMO:7412989Hits:1,328
Location:Glasgow, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Glasgow on trials in October 1977. Another of the Kuwaiti series completed by Govan Shipbuilders and one of the batch with cranes instead of a Stulcken derrick.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosman I
IMO:7412989
Former name(s):
- Conman I (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,434 tons
Summer DWT:23,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cosman I
© Tomislav Raymondi
IBN JUBAYR
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 31, 2011 12:06 (7 years ago)
86 CONMAN I - 89 COSMAN I
BU Chittagong 16.4.01

Phil English on Jan 31, 2011 11:40 (7 years ago)
I think that the paint effect is more due to the quality of the photo and scan rather than anything else.
Dave Forbes on Jan 31, 2011 11:29 (7 years ago)
That's such an amamteur paint-job.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!