ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flag Marina - IMO 7045669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Flag MarinaAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:December 11, 1993IMO:7045669Hits:1,557
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen discharging cement at Hull. Was reported as broken up 1994 but is still in existence with new IMO number in 2010 - see http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1246660
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Winner
IMO:7045669
Former name(s):
- Everfortune (Until 2006 Mar)
- Seaport 656 (Until 2005 May)
- Gang Hai 656 (Until 2000 Jan)
- Tang Shan Hai (Until 2000)
- Flag Marina (Until 1995)
- Northern Explorer (Until 1990 Jan)
- Baron Belhaven (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,750 tons
Summer DWT:23,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Feb 01, 2011 02:00 (7 years ago)
Hi Patrick,

Thanks for sharing this photo, I was hoping someone would post a good photo of her under a former name.

Best regards,
Geir
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!