ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Morning Cloud - IMO 8025795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques [View profile]Title:Morning CloudAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:July 18, 2009IMO:8025795Hits:1,238
Location:Port Alfred, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Morning Cloud arriving Port-alfred, july 2009, Saguenay river
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Xin
IMO:8025795
Former name(s):
- Morning Cloud (Until 2009 Aug)
- Morning Camellia (Until 1991 Jan)
- Panamax Neptune (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,303 tons
Summer DWT:66,755 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Morning Cloud
© michell
MORNING CLOUD
© Jacques
MORNING CLOUD
© Robert Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!