ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Darling [View profile]Title:KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2007IMO:9200811Hits:1,075
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°50’2.15” N, 114°34’45.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 144° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Zlo
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 21:00:39 UTCUs Oak
2018 May 28th, 13:00:41 UTCOak-57
2018 May 28th, 10:00:52 UTCUs Oak
2018 May 26th, 12:00:31 UTCUs Lgb
2018 May 14th, 04:00:23 UTCCo Ctg
2018 May 1st, 07:30:40 UTCEs Vlc
2018 April 29th, 21:00:29 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 28th, 03:00:31 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 26th, 15:00:38 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 25th, 07:00:52 UTCIt Liv
More Of This Ship
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!