ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HELENA - IMO 9486295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HELENAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:9486295Hits:430
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Global Helena inbound to the port of Emden on 31-1-2011
Equasis.org:
IMO number : 9486295
Name of ship : GLOBAL HELENA
Call Sign : V2DU7
MMSI : 305341000
Gross tonnage : 5164
DWT : 7448
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Dream
IMO:9486295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000349
Callsign:C6BS3
Former name(s):
- Global Helena (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,319 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°5’57.72” N, 72°39’28.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:50 UTCHazira
2018 August 25th, 02:00:11 UTCDighi
2018 August 19th, 20:00:47 UTCHazira
2018 August 1st, 01:00:36 UTCMumbai
2018 July 27th, 15:00:03 UTCHazira
2018 July 1st, 13:00:13 UTCMumbai
2018 June 27th, 15:00:11 UTCHazira
2018 June 16th, 01:00:49 UTCHazira
2018 June 16th, 01:00:06 UTCDighi
More Of This Ship
ARINAGA
© Tomasello Letterio
Asian Dream
© Zoka
ASIAN DREAM
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!