ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBECCA - IMO 9239288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:REBECCAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9239288Hits:375
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rebecca 28.1.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9239288
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304364000
Callsign:V2OC8
Former name(s):
- Rebecca (Until 2014 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°29’1.2” N, 16°5’38.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 106° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Cuta
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 13th, 04:00:55 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 7th, 17:00:20 UTCCuta
2018 May 20th, 15:00:32 UTCSantander
2018 May 14th, 18:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 7th, 21:00:38 UTCCeuta
2018 February 24th, 23:00:05 UTCRijeka
2018 February 15th, 12:00:18 UTCCeuta
2017 December 19th, 15:00:37 UTCSi Kop
2017 December 13th, 22:00:12 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© miraflores
FREYA
© miraflores
FREYA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!