ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBECCA - IMO 9239288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:REBECCAAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9239288Hits:677
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rebecca 28.1.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9239288
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304364000
Callsign:V2OC8
Former name(s):
- Rebecca (Until 2014 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Dragec
FREYA
© Jens Taxwedel
FREYA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!