ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summit America - IMO 9336505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Summit AmericaAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9336505Hits:590
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Cyprus-registered product tanker Summit America,74.996 dwt, built 2006, loading at Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on January 29th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia America
IMO:9336505
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:210317000
Callsign:C4MR2
Former name(s):
- Summit America (Until 2014 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:41,021 tons
Summer DWT:74,996 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’52.34” N, 104°33’9.25” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 48° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan,china
Arrival:27th May 2018
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 06:30:55 UTCSingapore
2018 April 30th, 22:00:09 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 6th, 23:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 6th, 23:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 15th, 13:30:58 UTCGenoa
2018 March 8th, 18:30:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 21st, 17:30:58 UTCLome
2018 February 21st, 01:30:48 UTCTema
2018 January 30th, 17:00:09 UTCMongstad
2018 January 26th, 06:00:24 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
HAFNIA AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
SUMMIT AMERICA
© har
SUMMIT AMERICA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!