ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:531
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
C COLUMBUS a cruise ship registered in Nassau, Bahamas 144.13 metres long and 21.500 metres wide and 5.100 draught. She was completed for Hapag-Lloyd in 1997, is 14903 grt in size and she has 420 berths. Engines consist of 4 x Wartsila, 10560 kW, giving a service speed of 18.5 knots. C COLUMBUS is sailing downbound Welland Canal, approaching lock # 1 in Port Weller. Her upbound transit begun on September 03, 2005 @ 1626. She was cruising Great Lakes and is now returning to Europe. Photographed on October 11, 2005 @ 1442 to 1448.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’46.98” N, 72°57’59.46” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:05:09 UTCPaamiut
2018 September 7th, 16:00:39 UTCNuuk
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCNuuk
2018 August 15th, 06:00:31 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 13th, 02:00:25 UTCBremerhaven P/s
2018 August 11th, 06:00:08 UTCRosyth
2018 August 8th, 04:30:19 UTCBelfast
2018 August 7th, 05:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 06:00:26 UTCScilly Island
2018 August 5th, 07:00:29 UTCTorquay
More Of This Ship
Hamburg
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HAMBURG
© Calvin Hanson
HAMBURG
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!