ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOPUS - IMO 9076466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CANOPUSAdded:Jan 31, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:9076466Hits:1,086
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Canopus 31.1.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:9076466
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376762000
Callsign:J8B3779
Former name(s):
- Midland 1 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Klooga (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°33’6.28” N, 13°37’59.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 145° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Nogaro/ Italy
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:07 UTCTemryuk Rs
2018 July 27th, 18:00:46 UTCYeisk/russia
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:59 UTCTrabzon / Turkey
2018 June 18th, 08:00:46 UTCYeisk/russia
2018 May 4th, 09:00:17 UTCYeisk
2018 April 30th, 08:00:36 UTCSamsun/turkey
2018 April 18th, 12:00:25 UTCBandirma/turkey
2018 April 11th, 14:00:21 UTCTemryuk/russia
2018 April 7th, 08:00:00 UTCDiliskelesi/turkey
2018 March 28th, 10:00:49 UTCPorto Nogaro/italy
More Of This Ship
CANOPUS
© Dennis Mortimer
CANOPUS
© Wil Weijsters
CANOPUS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!