ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 08 17 upbound Welland Canal above lock 8 in Port Colborne.IMO number : 9312690/Name of ship : SOFIA/Call Sign : PJKK/Gross tonnage : 3870/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2005/Flag : Antilles Netherlands/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2006-11-20/ISM Manager UNKNOWN/ Registered owner & Ship manager INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’11.4” N, 10°36’40.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 273° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Floro
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:28 UTCFloro
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:03 UTCTallin
2018 August 1st, 19:30:11 UTCParnu
2018 July 28th, 19:30:29 UTCJelsa
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCWaterford
2018 May 29th, 10:00:11 UTCHartlepool
2018 May 27th, 14:00:05 UTCMaloy
2018 May 18th, 06:00:55 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 12th, 22:00:46 UTCWaterford
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© stara zientara
KJERVAAGSUND
© vazee
Frieda
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Sep 08, 2007 16:58 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!